Our FEZ will take part in famous world’s most important industrial tradeshow - HANNOVER MESSE, which is about to start in April, 23 2018. more
Official presentation of FEZ ALLIANS
On November 21st, 2013 in "YEREVAN-EXPO" building the official presentation of "ALLIANCE" Free economic zone took place. The presentation was organized and carried out by the FEZ Operator - JSC “Sitronics Armenia” specially for foreign diplomatic missions in Armenia for the more
Agreement on cooperation between the "Sitronics Armenia" and FEZ "Minsk"
On October 29th, 2013 as a result of meetings and the consultations held in Yerevan within visit of group of official Belarusian delegation and businessmen, visited Armenia by the invitation of Chamber of Commerce and Industry of RA, Heads of JSC “Sitronics-Armenia” and FEZ "Minsk" more
Armenian PM: Russian companies play core role in many sectors of Armenia’s economy
Russia ranks first among investors in the Armenian economy, with Russian companies play core role in many economic sectors, Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sarkisyan said. “First and foremost, Russia is our number one investor: in terms of investments [in Armenia], Russia ranks first, more
Belarussian delegation will visit the Yerevan "Mars" factory
Делегация из Беларуси посетит завод «Марс» в рамках Свободной экономической зоны «Ситроникс» в Ереване. Об этом корреспонденту Новости Армении more