Visit Armenia-based institute of mathematical machines
YEREVAN. – Co-chairs of the Armenian-Russian Intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation Armenian PM Tigran Sargsyan and Russian Transport Minister Igor Levitin visited Yerevan Scientific Research Institute of Mathematical Machines (YerSRIMM), governmental press service informs
The co-chairs got familiar with the projects implemented within the framework of free economic zone program and the upcoming projects of the institute. The institute currently deals with super stable glass production involving 400 employees.
Levitin told the journalists that the Armenian Government has promised and approved all the necessary normative acts to establish free economic zone at YerSRIMM. The organizer of the zone Armenian-Russian joint company Citronix-Armenia will submit projects in the near future.
Residents have following opportunities:
• To minimize the expenses connected to the export and import custom duties, which results in a competitive price of production